Solitaire Roadhouse

Find the best Solitaire hotel for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Solitaire Roadhouse across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 PM
Check out before:
10:00 AM
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Solitaire Roadhouse

Solitaire Roadhouse

When you stay at Solitaire Lodge in Solitaire, you'll be 14 minutes by car from Namib-Naukluft National Park. This lodge is 14.6 mi (23.6 km) from Namib Carnivore Conservation Centre and 31.5 mi (50.8 km) from Tropic of Capricorn Monument. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this lodge include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Grab a bite to eat at one of the lodge's many dining establishments, which include 2 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned guestrooms. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travelers
Solo traveler

Comment: Jul 21, 2024

I really enjoyed staying at this place

Very good location

4.3

C14 & C19 Junction - Unit A, Solitaire, 9000, Namibia|0.17 km from city center

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 PM

Check out before:

10:00 AM

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Solitaire Roadhouse: FAQs

Solitaire Roadhouse is 0.2 km away from Solitaire city center.
Solitaire Roadhouse is in Solitaire, Namibia and is 0.2 km away from Solitaire city center.
At Solitaire Roadhouse, you can check in from 2:00 PM, and you'll need to check out before 10:00 AM.
Yes, there is parking available at Solitaire Roadhouse.
Yes, Solitaire Roadhouse does have a restaurant.