Hotel Artybash

+ 52

Find the best Artybash hotel for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Artybash across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 PM
Check out before:
12:00 PM
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Restaurant
Television
Grill

More about Hotel Artybash

Hotel Artybash

When you stay at Hotel Artybash in Artybash, you'll be in the mountains and steps from Lake Teletskoye. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Planning an event in Artybash? This hotel has facilities measuring 904 square feet (84 square meters), including conference space. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 23 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travelers
Solo traveler

Comment: Jun 20, 2016

Stayed in: May 2016

Good choice

The Artybash hotel is a four story clean modern hotel on the river exiting Teletskuye lake in the Altay. It does not have an elevator so getting luggage to top floors is work. The food is good as well as the bar. You can walk easily to the local stores.

Hotel response

Comment: Aug 2, 2016

Thank you! In Artybash it planned to build a few of cottages for the summer holidays, adding more night lighting and correct weaknesses.
Group traveler

Comment: Jun 2, 2015

Stayed in: Jul 2014

In the Midst of Nature

We stayed in this hotel only one night during our 9 days long South Siberia trip and we adored the nature surrounding it. The hotel itself was not very impressive but its location on the shore of Biya river was unique.
The room we stayed in was basic: everything you might need in a hotel room but nothing more. The room smelled humidity so we had to air it for hours before going to sleep. The gardens were amazing: we walked on the shore of Biya river for hours despite the rain. The view of nature was breathtaking. You feel the nature at heart at this location. There was a giant chess board, a sauna and a playground for children in the gardens but most probably because of the rain, there was no one enjoying these facilities at the time we were there.
Unfortunately the meals were unsatisfactory: just crepes as dessert were delicious; salad and main course were both poor both in portion size and taste.
If you love nature, this hotel might be the right choice.
Other

Comment: Aug 25, 2022

Stayed in: Aug 2022

Если вас не смущает пыль и не заказывайте стейк из оленины в ресторане

Чистота в номерах - на уровне глаз, выше лежащая пыль не считается. Электронные устройства оставляйте в машине, в номере нет розеток для всех электронных устройств.
Ресторан: Мне было жаль оленя, который должен был умереть за мой стейк из оленя. Так называемый стейк из оленя был куском, который следовало подавать лучше, чем тушеное рагу. Даже шеф-повар не мог сказать мне, из какого куска мяса сделан мой стейк.
Family traveler

Comment: Jun 6, 2022

Stayed in: Jun 2022

Отзыв о проживании

Обычно не оставляю отзывов об отелях в которых останавливаемся с семьёй, так как понимаю, что на всех не угодишь, в любом месте бывает что-то лучше, что-то хуже и это нормально. Но в этот раз просто накипело до такой степени, что я хочу предостеречь людей от посещения этого места!
Конечно сам поселок Артыбаш это небольшаядеревня, в которую мы едем не за особым комфортом, а за красотой мест и впечатлениями, но мы ехали семьёй с двумя детьми и поэтому решили выбрать для проживания на три дня не частный домик, а гостиницу. Номер взяли на четверых человек- единственное что мы смогли под себя взять это Люкс! Цена 10000 / сутки!!! Плюс нам порекомендовали при бронировании взять сразу завтрак, на сайте гостиницы указан собственный ресторан с приличным и фото! Сюрпризы начались с первой секунды нашего пребывания в гостинице!!! Оказалось что работать здесь некому и администратор обслуживает людей ещё и в кафе, на кухне у них работает только один человек и кроме них в гостинице есть только ещё уборщица..... В номере было ужасно холодно, так как на улице было очень проходно и мы попросили в номер обогреватель! Человек, называющий себя шефповаром сходил в какой-то чулан и выдал нам обогреватель, который к сожалению был не исправным, всё время отключался и нашу проблему обогрева и сушки вещей никак не решил ....
Основной сюрприз нас ждал на завтраке - за объявленную цену в 1000 рублей нам принесли тарелочку ВЧЕРА нарезанных огурцов с помидорами, от души залитыми растительным маслом и плавающих в собственном соку, жудкого вида омлет и один блинчик!!! Дети поковырялись в этих тарелках, я тоже от безысходности засунула в себя эту "еду"..., но мой супруг ( обычно всегда спокойно относящийся к бытовым проблемам) не выдержал и у администраторшы ( она же официантка) спросил: неужели это стоит 1000 руб???? Конечно мы услышали извинения и кучу оправданий почему именно так выглядел наш завтрак и вообще оказывается мы могли заказать себе что-то другое....
В общем говорить обо всем можно долго, хочу подытожить:
Гостиница рассчитана на сборные группы туристов, которых сюда привозит автобус переночевать и они уезжают дальше, отдельных отдыхающих, приехавших на Телецкое озеро здесь вообще нет и никогда не будет, содержать большое здание и тем более кафэ руководству нет никакого смысла, поэтому всё в таком запущенном и печальном виде! Никогда не останавливайтесь в этой гостинице иначе все впечатления от отдыха вы себе испортите....
Couple

Comment: Mar 8, 2021

Stayed in: Mar 2021

Пойдёт!

Целью был горнолыжный курорт, но на нём в гостинице стоимость номера начинается от 11000₽, что более чем в два раза выше гостиницы "Артыбаш", поэтому выбрали её.
Из плюсов: шикарный вид на реку Бия и на горы из номера на третьем этаже, близость к остановке автобуса "стела", который ходит на горнолыжку (1 раз утром и 1 раз вечером), в ресторане при гостинице недорого и плюс-минус вкусно: кундюмы с мясом марала 350₽.
Из минусов: судя по всему, отсутствие вентиляции, и, как следствие, ВОНИЩА из кухни по ВСЕЙ площади гостишки. Одежда провоняла вся. В ресторане, вероятно из-за несезона (в посёлке кроме пары магазов и этой гостишки вообще ничего не работает), нет в наличии доброй половины блюд. Уборщица разок вломилась к нам без стука, открыв дверь ключом, хорошо, что мы были хотя бы одеты. Завтраки такие себе, 50/50.
Судя по отзывам, в данном месте вообще сложно найти что-то хорошее)
Так что в целом, жить можно, хотя дороговато.

Excellent location

4.7

ul. Teleckaya, 2a, Artybash, 649154, Russia|0.5 km from city center

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 PM

Check out before:

12:00 PM

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
According to the Government Decree No. 1853 of 11/18/2020 (clause 18), Minors under the age of 14 are required to check in the hotel with the documents of their parents (adoptive parents, guardians). If the accompanying persons are not legal guardians, they are required to provide the notarized consent form of the legal guardians (one of them) and the birth certificate of the minors. Minors aged 14 or above, in the absence of legal representatives next to them, are required to check in the hotel with his/her identity document and a notarized consent form from the legal guardian (one of them). A foreign citizen is subject to registration at the place of stay: At the address of the hotel or other organization providing hotel services. To fill out the arrival notification form, a foreign citizen presents to the receiving party a valid identity document and migration card (except for cases when a foreign citizen is released from the obligation to fill out a migration card in accordance with an international agreement of the Russian Federation) and (or) a residence permit or a temporary residence permit (for a foreign citizen permanently or temporarily residing in the Russian Federation). In case of arrival of a foreign citizen to a new place of stay, required to provide their valid identity document and immigration card, and proof of check-in information from the former hotel in Russian Federation. Please note that the hotel might charge a fee for migration services, which needs to be paid on-site. For further details, please contact the hotel directly.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Artybash: FAQs

Hotel Artybash is 0.5 km away from Artybash city center.
Hotel Artybash is in Artybash, Russia and is 0.5 km away from Artybash city center.
At Hotel Artybash, you can check in from 2:00 PM, and you'll need to check out before 12:00 PM.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel Artybash. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties that have "Parking" under "Amenities" in the search results.
Yes, Hotel Artybash does have a restaurant.